Rifleman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added stuff) |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
== Abilities == | == Abilities == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
| colspan="10" rowspan="1" |RIFLEMAN | |||
|- | |||
|ability | |||
|target (angle/radius) | |||
|states | |||
|states duration | |||
|poolsToDamage | |||
|damageMultiplier | |||
|speedMultiplier | |||
|accuracyBonus | |||
|actionCostMultiplier | |||
|range | |||
|- | |||
|concealShot | |||
|single | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|random | |||
|2.75 | |||
|1 | |||
|25 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|flurryShot1 | |||
|single | |||
|dizzy | |||
|45 | |||
|random | |||
|0.5 | |||
|1 | |||
|25 | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|flurryShot2 | |||
|cone (25) | |||
|dizzy | |||
|30 | |||
|random | |||
|0.5 | |||
|1 | |||
|25 | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|flushingShot1 | |||
|single | |||
|postureUp, stun | |||
|35 | |||
|random | |||
|0.5 | |||
|1 | |||
|25 | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|flushingShot2 | |||
|cone (15) | |||
|postureUp, stun | |||
|35 | |||
|random | |||
|0.5 | |||
|1 | |||
|25 | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|headShot1 | |||
|single | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|health | |||
|1 | |||
|0.25 | |||
|50 | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|headShot2 | |||
|single | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|health | |||
|2.5 | |||
|1.25 | |||
|5 | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|headShot3 | |||
|single | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|health | |||
|4.5 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mindShot1 | |||
|single | |||
|bleed | |||
|60 | |||
|mind | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mindShot2 | |||
|single | |||
|bleed | |||
|60 | |||
|mind | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|overChargeShot1 | |||
|single | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|none (health) | |||
|2.75 | |||
|1.25 | |||
|15 | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|overChargeShot2 | |||
|single | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|none (health) | |||
|3.75 | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pointBlankArea1 | |||
|area (15) | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|none (health) | |||
|2 | |||
|1.5 | |||
|35 | |||
|15 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|pointBlankArea2 | |||
|cone (60) | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|none (health) | |||
|4 | |||
|1.5 | |||
|25 | |||
|45 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|pointBlankSingle1 | |||
|single | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|none (health) | |||
|2 | |||
|1.5 | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|pointBlankSingle2 | |||
|single | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|none (health) | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|25 | |||
|40 | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|sniperShot | |||
|single | |||
|PvP deathblow | |||
| | |||
|random | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|0.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|startleShot1 | |||
|single | |||
|postureUp | |||
|0 | |||
|random | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|startleShot2 | |||
|cone (60) | |||
|postureUp | |||
|0 | |||
|random | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|strafeShot1 | |||
|single | |||
|removeCover | |||
|10 | |||
|random | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|strafeShot2 | |||
|cone (25) | |||
|removeCover | |||
|10 | |||
|random | |||
|4.75 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|surpriseShot | |||
|single | |||
|none | |||
| | |||
|health | |||
|6.5 | |||
|2.75 | |||
|40 | |||
|50 | |||
|} | |||
== Certifications == | == Certifications == | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 30 March 2023
Description
The rifleman professions allows one to use rifles.
Skill Tree
| Master Rifleman | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Surprise Shot
|
Silent Assassin
|
Advanced Startling Shot
|
Fast Sniping
|
Surprise Shot
|
Sneak and Shoot
|
Advanced Flushing Shot
|
Flurry Shot 2
|
Head Shot 3
|
Cover Fighting
|
Startling Shot
|
Defensive Firing
|
Mind Shot 2
|
Conceal Shot
|
Flushing Shot
|
Flurry Shot
|
Abilities
| RIFLEMAN | |||||||||
| ability | target (angle/radius) | states | states duration | poolsToDamage | damageMultiplier | speedMultiplier | accuracyBonus | actionCostMultiplier | range |
| concealShot | single | none | random | 2.75 | 1 | 25 | 5 | ||
| flurryShot1 | single | dizzy | 45 | random | 0.5 | 1 | 25 | 35 | |
| flurryShot2 | cone (25) | dizzy | 30 | random | 0.5 | 1 | 25 | 40 | |
| flushingShot1 | single | postureUp, stun | 35 | random | 0.5 | 1 | 25 | 35 | |
| flushingShot2 | cone (15) | postureUp, stun | 35 | random | 0.5 | 1 | 25 | 40 | |
| headShot1 | single | none | health | 1 | 0.25 | 50 | 35 | ||
| headShot2 | single | none | health | 2.5 | 1.25 | 5 | 40 | ||
| headShot3 | single | none | health | 4.5 | 2 | 5 | 45 | ||
| mindShot1 | single | bleed | 60 | mind | 2 | 1 | 5 | 55 | |
| mindShot2 | single | bleed | 60 | mind | 3 | 2 | 5 | 55 | |
| overChargeShot1 | single | none | none (health) | 2.75 | 1.25 | 15 | 35 | ||
| overChargeShot2 | single | none | none (health) | 3.75 | 2 | 15 | 40 | ||
| pointBlankArea1 | area (15) | none | none (health) | 2 | 1.5 | 35 | 15 | 12 | |
| pointBlankArea2 | cone (60) | none | none (health) | 4 | 1.5 | 25 | 45 | 12 | |
| pointBlankSingle1 | single | none | none (health) | 2 | 1.5 | 15 | 30 | 12 | |
| pointBlankSingle2 | single | none | none (health) | 5 | 1 | 25 | 40 | 12 | |
| sniperShot | single | PvP deathblow | random | 1 | 5 | 0.5 | |||
| startleShot1 | single | postureUp | 0 | random | 1 | 1 | 5 | 45 | |
| startleShot2 | cone (60) | postureUp | 0 | random | 1 | 1 | 5 | 50 | |
| strafeShot1 | single | removeCover | 10 | random | 5 | 2 | 5 | 45 | |
| strafeShot2 | cone (25) | removeCover | 10 | random | 4.75 | 2 | 5 | 50 | |
| surpriseShot | single | none | health | 6.5 | 2.75 | 40 | 50 | ||
Certifications
asd