Bounty Hunter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!range | !range | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bleedingShot | ||
| | | | ||
| | |bleeding | ||
|2 | |30 | ||
|action? | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |confusionShot | ||
| | | | ||
|dizzy | |dizzy, stun | ||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eyeShot | ||
| | | | ||
| | |blind | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fastBlast | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |random | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1.75 | |||
| | |||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fireKnockdown | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fire DOT, knockdown | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |0.5 | ||
| | | | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fireLightningCone1 | ||
| | |cone (60) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |random | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0.5 | ||
| | | | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fireLightningCone2 | ||
| | |cone (60) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|random | |random | ||
|2.5 | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fireLightningSingle1 | ||
|single | |single | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|random | |random | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |0.25 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fireLightningSingle2 | ||
| | |single | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|random | |random | ||
| | |2.2 | ||
| | |0.5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sprayShot | ||
| | |cone (30) | ||
| | |blind, dizzy, stun | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |torsoShot | ||
| | | | ||
| | |fire DOT | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
|4. | |4.5 | ||
| | |1.5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |underhandShot | ||
| | |cone (30) | ||
| | |knockdown | ||
| | |||
|random | |||
|1 | |||
|0.5 | |||
| | | | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Certifications == | == Certifications == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Weapon | ||
!Skill | !Skill | ||
!Damage Type | !Damage Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light Lightning Cannon | ||
| | |Novice Bounty Hunter | ||
| | |Electricity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scatter Pistol | ||
| | |Novice Bounty Hunter | ||
|Acid | |Acid | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 351: | Line 203: | ||
!Value | !Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bounty Mission Difficulty | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Burst Run Efficiency | |||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Droid Precision | ||
| | |130 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Droid Speed | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Droid Tracking Speed | ||
| | |80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light Lightning Cannon Accuracy | ||
| | |125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light Lightning Cannon Speed | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Terrain Negotiation | ||
| | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defense Vs Posture Change (Up) | |Defense Vs Posture Change (Up) | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tracking Droid Effectiveness | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tracking Droids | ||
| | |12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Skill Trainers == | == Skill Trainers == | ||
* [[ | * [[Corellia]] - [[Tyrena]] -5130 -2302 | ||
* [[ | * [[Naboo]] - [[Keren]] 2083 2575 | ||
* [[ | * [[Rori]] - [[Narmle]] -5232 -2241 | ||
* [[ | * [[Tatooine]] - [[Mos Eisley]] 3359 -4840 | ||
* [[ | * [[Tatooine]] - [[Wayfar]] -5151 -6588 | ||
[[Category:Profession]] | [[Category:Profession]] | ||
[[Category:Rifleman]] | [[Category:Rifleman]] | ||
[[Category:Ranged]] | [[Category:Ranged]] | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 23 May 2023
Description
The bounty hunter profession is a flexible profession which offers a suite of very powerful weapon agnostic attacks as well as access to the Light Lightning Cannon and the game's bounty hunting terminal missions.
Skill Tree
| Master Bounty Hunter Fast Blast, Lightning Cone 2, Spray Shot
| |||
|---|---|---|---|
Confusion Shot
|
Torso Shot
|
Lightning Single 2
| |
Droid Track
|
Fire Knockdown
|
||
Eye Shot
|
Lightning Cone 1
| ||
Droid Find
|
Underhand Shot
|
Bleeding Shot
|
Lightning Single 1
|
Head Shot 1, Mind Shot 1, Strafe Shot 1, Take Cover
| |||
Abilities
Attacks
| Attacks | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ability | target (angle/radius) | states | states duration | poolsToDamage | damageMultiplier | speedMultiplier | accuracyBonus | actionCostMultiplier | range |
| bleedingShot | bleeding | 30 | action? | 2 | 1 | 45 | |||
| confusionShot | dizzy, stun | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30 | ||||
| eyeShot | blind | 30 | 3 | 2 | 40 | ||||
| fastBlast | random | 5 | 1.75 | 40 | |||||
| fireKnockdown | fire DOT, knockdown | 30 | 1 | 0.5 | 55 | ||||
| fireLightningCone1 | cone (60) | random | 1 | 0.5 | 15 | ||||
| fireLightningCone2 | cone (60) | random | 2.5 | 1 | 20 | ||||
| fireLightningSingle1 | single | random | 1 | 0.25 | 10 | ||||
| fireLightningSingle2 | single | random | 2.2 | 0.5 | 40 | ||||
| sprayShot | cone (30) | blind, dizzy, stun | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40 | |||
| torsoShot | fire DOT | 30 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 40 | ||||
| underhandShot | cone (30) | knockdown | random | 1 | 0.5 | 40 | |||
Certifications
| Weapon | Skill | Damage Type |
|---|---|---|
| Light Lightning Cannon | Novice Bounty Hunter | Electricity |
| Scatter Pistol | Novice Bounty Hunter | Acid |
Skill Modifiers
| Modifier | Value |
|---|---|
| Bounty Mission Difficulty | 3 |
| Burst Run Efficiency | 20 |
| Droid Precision | 130 |
| Droid Speed | 90 |
| Droid Tracking Speed | 80 |
| Light Lightning Cannon Accuracy | 125 |
| Light Lightning Cannon Speed | 75 |
| Terrain Negotiation | 20 |
| Defense Vs Posture Change (Up) | 75 |
| Tracking Droid Effectiveness | 100 |
| Tracking Droids | 12 |