Teras Kasi Artist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
!State Effects | !State Effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedblind1 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1.5 | |1 | ||
|1 | |||
|6m Area | |||
|15 | |||
|6 | |||
|Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | |||
|BLIND | |||
|- | |||
|unarmedbodyhit1 | |||
|UNARMED | |||
|2.5 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1.25 | |||
|None | |None | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 35 Mind: 0 | ||
| | |HEALTH_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedcombo1 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |2 | ||
|1 | |||
|None | |None | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: 20 Mind: 0 | |Health: 0 Action: 20 Mind: 0 | ||
| | |ALL POOLS | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedcombo2 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 30 Mind: 0 | ||
| | |ALL POOLS | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmeddizzy1 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |6m Area | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | ||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | |||
|DIZZY | |||
|- | |||
|unarmedheadhit1 | |||
|UNARMED | |||
|2.5 | |||
|2 | |||
|1.25 | |||
|None | |||
|15 | |||
|weapon | |||
|Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | |||
|MIND_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedhit1 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
|2. | |2.25 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2. | |2.25 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 8 Mind: 0 | ||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedhit2 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
|3. | |3.8 | ||
|1.75 | |1.75 | ||
|2. | |2.17 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 10 Mind: 0 | ||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedhit3 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
| | |5 | ||
|2.5 | |2.5 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 20 Mind: 0 | ||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |BLIND | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedknockdown1 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | ||
| | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
|KNOCKDOWN | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedknockdown2 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 30 Mind: 0 | ||
| | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
|DIZZY, KNOCKDOWN | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedleghit1 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
| | |2.5 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |1.25 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 15 Mind: 0 | ||
| | |ACTION_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedlunge1 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |15 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Health: 0 Action: 15 Mind: 0 | |Health: 0 Action: 15 Mind: 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 220: | ||
|POSTUREDOWN | |POSTUREDOWN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedlunge2 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |15 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Health: 0 Action: 30 Mind: 0 | |Health: 0 Action: 30 Mind: 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 233: | ||
|KNOCKDOWN | |KNOCKDOWN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedspinattack1 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |8m Area | ||
| | |15 | ||
|weapon | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 15 Mind: 0 | ||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedspinattack2 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |8m Area | ||
| | |15 | ||
|weapon | |||
|Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | |||
| | |||
|Health: 0 Action: | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |unarmedstun1 | ||
| | |UNARMED | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |6m Area | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Health: 0 Action: | |Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | ||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
| | |STUN | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:43, 22 December 2023
Description
The Teras Kasi Artist is a significant force even by themselves. The Teras Kasi Specialist focuses on learning the techniques to make their fists and feet deadly weapons.
Skill Tree
| Teras Kasi Master Melee Damage Mitigation 3, Unarmed Hit 3, Unarmed Lunge 2
| |||
|---|---|---|---|
Force of Will
|
Unarmed Knockdown 2
|
Unarmed Combo 2
|
Unarmed Head Hit 1
|
Unarmed Stun 1
|
Melee Damage Mitigation 2
|
Unarmed Spin Attack 2
|
Unarmed Knockdown 1
|
Power Boost
|
Unarmed Blind 1
|
Unarmed Combo 1
|
Unarmed Leg Hit 1
|
Unarmed Hit 2
|
Melee Damage Mitigation 1
|
Unarmed Dizzy 1
|
Unarmed Body Hit 1
|
Meditate, Unarmed Hit 1, Unarmed Lunge 1, Unarmed Spin Attack 1
| |||
Abilities
Attacks
| Attacks | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ability Name | Weapon | Damage Mod | Speed Mod | DPS | AoE (from center) | Accuracy Bonus | Range | HAM costs | Target HAM Pool | DoT Effects | State Effects |
| unarmedblind1 | UNARMED | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6m Area | 15 | 6 | Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | BLIND | |
| unarmedbodyhit1 | UNARMED | 2.5 | 2 | 1.25 | None | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 35 Mind: 0 | HEALTH_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| unarmedcombo1 | UNARMED | 2 | 2 | 1 | None | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 20 Mind: 0 | ALL POOLS | ||
| unarmedcombo2 | UNARMED | 3 | 3 | 1 | None | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 30 Mind: 0 | ALL POOLS | ||
| unarmeddizzy1 | UNARMED | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6m Area | 15 | 6 | Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | DIZZY | |
| unarmedheadhit1 | UNARMED | 2.5 | 2 | 1.25 | None | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | MIND_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| unarmedhit1 | UNARMED | 2.25 | 1 | 2.25 | None | 30 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 8 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| unarmedhit2 | UNARMED | 3.8 | 1.75 | 2.17 | None | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 10 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| unarmedhit3 | UNARMED | 5 | 2.5 | 2 | None | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 20 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | BLIND | |
| unarmedknockdown1 | UNARMED | 1 | 1 | 1 | None | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | KNOCKDOWN | |
| unarmedknockdown2 | UNARMED | 1 | 1 | 1 | None | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 30 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | DIZZY, KNOCKDOWN | |
| unarmedleghit1 | UNARMED | 2.5 | 2 | 1.25 | None | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 15 Mind: 0 | ACTION_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| unarmedlunge1 | UNARMED | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | None | 15 | 20 | Health: 0 Action: 15 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | POSTUREDOWN | |
| unarmedlunge2 | UNARMED | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | None | 15 | 20 | Health: 0 Action: 30 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | KNOCKDOWN | |
| unarmedspinattack1 | UNARMED | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8m Area | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 15 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| unarmedspinattack2 | UNARMED | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8m Area | 15 | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| unarmedstun1 | UNARMED | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6m Area | 15 | 6 | Health: 0 Action: 25 Mind: 0 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | STUN | |
Other Abilities
- Melee Damage Mitigation 1 (passive, 20% melee damage reduction) - This skill will limit the damage melee does to you when you are attacked with a melee weapon.
- Melee Damage Mitigation 2 (passive, 40% melee damage reduction, does not stack with 1) - This skill will limit the damage melee does to you when you are attacked with a melee weapon.
- Melee Damage Mitigation 3 (passive, 60% melee damage reduction, does not stack with 1 and 2) - This skill will limit the damage melee does to you when you are attacked with a melee weapon.
Certifications
| Polearms | Skill | Damage Type |
|---|---|---|
| Electric Polearm | Master Polearm Offensive Techniques | Electricity |
| Kaminoan Great Staff | Advanced Polearm Offensive Techniques | Electricity |
| Lance | Master Polearm Defensive Techniques | Kinetic |
| Long Vibro Axe | Advanced Polearm Support Abilities | Kinetic |
| MagnaGuard Electrostaff | Advanced Polearm Stances | Stun |
| Massassi Sentinel Lance | Master Polearm Stances | Cold |
| Metal Staff | Advanced Polearm Defensive Techniques | Kinetic |
| Nightsister Energy Lance | Master Polearm Support Abilities | Energy + Disease DoT |
| Reinforced Combat Staff | Novice Pikeman | Kinetic |
| Stone Spear | Intermediate Polearm Offensive Techniques | Kinetic + Poison DoT |
| Taanabian Scythe | Master Polearm Offensive Techniques | Heat |
| Vibro Lance | Master Polearm Support Abilities | Electricity |
| War Scythe | Expert Polearm Support Abilities | Acid |
| Wood Staff | None | Kinetic |
Skill Modifiers
| Modifier | Value |
|---|---|
| Alertness | 10 |
| Block | 85 |
| Combat Equilibrium | 30 |
| Defense vs Blind | 25 |
| Defense vs Dizzy | 25 |
| Defense vs Intimidate | 50 |
| Defense vs Knockdown | 75 |
| Defense vs Posture Change (down) | 50 |
| Defense vs Stun | 25 |
| Melee Defense | 20 |
| Polearm Accuracy | 130 |
| Polearm Center-of-Being Duration | 18 |
| Polearm Center-of-Being Efficacy | 60 |
| Polearm Speed | 75 |
| Polearm Toughness | 20 |
| Ranged Defense | 20 |
Skill Trainers
- Tatooine - Mos Espa -2932 2385
- Talus - Dearic 522 -2934
- Rori - Narmle -5277 -2325
- Naboo - Theed City -5376 4311
- Corellia - Kor Vella -3412 3084