Entertainer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
== Abilities == | == Abilities == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Ability | |||
!Skill | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish1 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish2 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish3 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish4 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish5 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish6 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish78 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish8 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|flourish1 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|flourish2 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|flourish3 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|flourish4 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|flourish5 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|flourish6 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|flourish7 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|flourish8 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|startDance | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|startMusic | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|stopDance | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|stopMusic | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable | == Dances & Songs == | ||
! | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Skill | |||
|- | |||
|basic | |||
|dance | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|basic2 | |||
|dance | |||
|[[Dancing I]] | |||
|- | |||
|footloose | |||
|dance | |||
|[[Dancing III]] | |||
|- | |||
|footloose2 | |||
|dance | |||
|[[Master Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|formal | |||
|dance | |||
|[[Dancing IV]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |formal2 | ||
| | |dance | ||
| | |[[Master Entertainer]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |rhythmic | ||
| | |dance | ||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rhythmic2 | ||
| | |dance | ||
|[[Dancing II]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ceremonial | ||
| | |music | ||
|[[Master Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |folk | ||
| | |music | ||
|[[Musicianship III]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rock | ||
| | |music | ||
|[[Musicianship I]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |starWars1 | ||
| | |music | ||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |starWars2 | ||
| | |music | ||
|[[Musicianship II]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |starWars3 | ||
| | |music | ||
|[[Musicianship III]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 164: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Instrument | ||
!Skill | !Skill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 178: | Line 204: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wound Healing (Dancing) | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 22:32, 8 September 2023
Description[edit | edit source]
The entertainer profession is a main profession encompassing some unique additions to dancing and music, increased wound healing capability, and increasing one's fame skill which grants higher paying entertainer terminal missions.
Skill Tree[edit | edit source]
| Master Entertainer Ceremonial2 (Song), Footloose2 (Dance), Formal2 (Dance)
| |||
|---|---|---|---|
Flame Single 2
|
|||
Flame Cone 1
|
|||
Flame Single 1
|
|||
Basic (Dance), Footloose2 (Dance), Formal2 (Dance)
| |||
Abilities[edit | edit source]
| Ability | Skill |
|---|---|
| groupFlourish1 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish2 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish3 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish4 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish5 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish6 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish78 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish8 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish1 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish2 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish3 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish4 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish5 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish6 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish7 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish8 | Novice Entertainer |
| startDance | Novice Entertainer |
| startMusic | Novice Entertainer |
| stopDance | Novice Entertainer |
| stopMusic | Novice Entertainer |
Dances & Songs[edit | edit source]
| Name | Type | Skill |
|---|---|---|
| basic | dance | Novice Entertainer |
| basic2 | dance | Dancing I |
| footloose | dance | Dancing III |
| footloose2 | dance | Master Entertainer |
| formal | dance | Dancing IV |
| formal2 | dance | Master Entertainer |
| rhythmic | dance | Novice Entertainer |
| rhythmic2 | dance | Dancing II |
| ceremonial | music | Master Entertainer |
| folk | music | Musicianship III |
| rock | music | Musicianship I |
| starWars1 | music | Novice Entertainer |
| starWars2 | music | Musicianship II |
| starWars3 | music | Musicianship III |
Certifications[edit | edit source]
| Instrument | Skill |
|---|---|
| Fanfar | Musicianship III |
| Fizz | Musicianship I |
| Kloo Horn | Musicianship IV |
| Mandoviol | Master Entertainer |
| Slitherhorn | Novice Entertainer |
Skill Modifiers[edit | edit source]
| Modifier | Value |
|---|---|
| Dance Knowledge | 40 |
| Dancing Mind Enhancement | 100 |
| Fame & Connections | 100 |
| Music Knowledge | 40 |
| Musical Mind Enhancement | 100 |
| Wound Healing (Dancing) | 35 |
| Wound Healing (Music) | 35 |
Skill Trainers[edit | edit source]
- Corellia - Bela Vistal 6829 -5428
- Corellia - Coronet -173 -4741
- Corellia - Coronet -220 -4105
- Corellia - Doaba Guerfel 3460 5405
- Corellia - Doaba Guerfel 3305 5525
- Corellia - Kor Vella -3152 2807
- Corellia - Kor Vella -3464 3066
- Corellia - Tyrena -5661 -2600
- Corellia - Tyrena -5230 -2553
- Corellia - Tyrena -5062 -2291
- Corellia - Vreni Island -5190 -6403
- Naboo - Deeja City 4856 1445
- Naboo - Kaadara 5206 6662
- Naboo - Keren 1773 2742
- Naboo - Keren 1727 2479
- Naboo - Keren 1660 2465
- Naboo - Keren 1520 2744
- Naboo - Keren 1246 2723
- Naboo - Moenia City 4846 -4658
- Naboo - Theed City -5834 4241
- Naboo - Theed City -5765 4254
- Naboo - Theed City -4840 4082
- Rori - Narmle -5002 -2261
- Rori - Narmle -5078 -2354
- Rori - Restuss 5440 5540
- Rori - Restuss 5433 5558
- Talus - Dearic 566 -3074
- Talus - Nashal 4366 5320
- Talus - Nashal 4309 5327
- Tatooine - Bestine -1266 -3626
- Tatooine - Mos Eisley 3477 -4793
- Tatooine - Mos Entha 1500 3269
- Tatooine - Mos Entha 1287 3163
- Tatooine - Mos Espa -2889 2178