Bounty Hunter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
== Abilities == | == Abilities == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="12" rowspan="1" |Attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Ability | ||
! | !Weapon | ||
! | !Damage Mod | ||
! | !Speed Mod | ||
! | !DPS | ||
! | !AoE | ||
! | !Accuracy Bonus | ||
! | !Range | ||
! | !HAM Costs | ||
! | !Target HAM Pool | ||
!DoT Effects | |||
!State Effects | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bleedingshot | ||
| | |Agnostic | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
|45 | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 45 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
|BLEEDING | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |confusionshot | ||
|Agnostic | |||
| | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1.5 | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
|30 | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 30 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | | | ||
|DIZZY, STUN | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eyeshot | ||
|Agnostic | |||
| | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1.5 | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
|40 | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | |||
|MIND_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | | | ||
|BLIND | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fastblast | ||
| | |Agnostic | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1.75 | |1.75 | ||
|2.86 | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|weapon | |||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |knockdownfire | ||
|Agnostic | |||
| | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|2 | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
|55 | |weapon | ||
| | |Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 55 | ||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
|ONFIRE | |||
|KNOCKDOWN | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |firelightningcone1 | ||
| | |Light Lightning Cannon | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|2 | |||
|60° Cone | |||
| | |||
|weapon | |||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 15 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |firelightningcone2 | ||
| | |Light Lightning Cannon | ||
|2.5 | |2.5 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2.5 | |||
|60° Cone | |||
| | |||
|weapon | |||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 20 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |firelightningsingle1 | ||
| | |Light Lightning Cannon | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.25 | |0.25 | ||
|4 | |||
|None | |||
| | |||
|weapon | |||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 10 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |firelightningsingle2 | ||
| | |Light Lightning Cannon | ||
|2.2 | |2.2 | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|4.4 | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
| | |weapon | ||
| | |Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 15 | ||
| | |RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |torsoshot | ||
| | |Agnostic | ||
|4.5 | |4.5 | ||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
|3 | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
|40 | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
|ONFIRE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sprayshot | ||
| | |Agnostic | ||
| | |4 | ||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|30° Cone | |||
| | | | ||
| | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | |||
|DIZZY, BLIND, STUN | |||
|- | |||
|underhandshot | |||
|Agnostic | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|2 | |||
|30° Cone | |||
| | | | ||
|40 | |weapon | ||
|Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | |||
|RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| | | | ||
|KNOCKDOWN | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 213: | ||
!Damage Type | !Damage Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Lightning | |[[Electro Gauntlet]] | ||
|Novice Bounty Hunter | |||
|Electricity | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Lightning Rifle]] | |||
|Novice Bounty Hunter | |Novice Bounty Hunter | ||
|Electricity | |Electricity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scatter Pistol | |[[High Capacity Scatter Pistol]] | ||
|Novice Bounty Hunter | |Novice Bounty Hunter | ||
|Acid | |Acid | ||
Latest revision as of 03:29, 22 December 2023
Description[edit | edit source]
The bounty hunter profession is a flexible profession which offers a suite of very powerful weapon agnostic attacks as well as access to the Light Lightning Cannon and bounty hunting terminal missions.
Skill Tree[edit | edit source]
| Master Bounty Hunter Fast Blast, Lightning Cone 2, Spray Shot
| |||
|---|---|---|---|
Confusion Shot
|
Torso Shot
|
Lightning Single 2
| |
Droid Track
|
Fire Knockdown
|
||
Eye Shot
|
Lightning Cone 1
| ||
Droid Find
|
Underhand Shot
|
Bleeding Shot
|
Lightning Single 1
|
Head Shot 1, Mind Shot 1, Strafe Shot 1, Take Cover
| |||
Abilities[edit | edit source]
| Attacks | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ability | Weapon | Damage Mod | Speed Mod | DPS | AoE | Accuracy Bonus | Range | HAM Costs | Target HAM Pool | DoT Effects | State Effects |
| bleedingshot | Agnostic | 2 | 1 | 2 | None | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 45 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | BLEEDING | ||
| confusionshot | Agnostic | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | None | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 30 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | DIZZY, STUN | ||
| eyeshot | Agnostic | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | None | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | MIND_ATTRIBUTE | BLIND | ||
| fastblast | Agnostic | 5 | 1.75 | 2.86 | None | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| knockdownfire | Agnostic | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | None | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 55 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ONFIRE | KNOCKDOWN | |
| firelightningcone1 | Light Lightning Cannon | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 60° Cone | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 15 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| firelightningcone2 | Light Lightning Cannon | 2.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 60° Cone | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 20 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| firelightningsingle1 | Light Lightning Cannon | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | None | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 10 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| firelightningsingle2 | Light Lightning Cannon | 2.2 | 0.5 | 4.4 | None | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 15 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | |||
| torsoshot | Agnostic | 4.5 | 1.5 | 3 | None | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | ONFIRE | ||
| sprayshot | Agnostic | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30° Cone | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | DIZZY, BLIND, STUN | ||
| underhandshot | Agnostic | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 30° Cone | weapon | Health: 0 Action: 0 Mind: 40 | RANDOM_ATTRIBUTE | KNOCKDOWN | ||
Certifications[edit | edit source]
| Weapon | Skill | Damage Type |
|---|---|---|
| Electro Gauntlet | Novice Bounty Hunter | Electricity |
| Light Lightning Rifle | Novice Bounty Hunter | Electricity |
| High Capacity Scatter Pistol | Novice Bounty Hunter | Acid |
Skill Modifiers[edit | edit source]
| Modifier | Value |
|---|---|
| Bounty Mission Difficulty | 3 |
| Burst Run Efficiency | 20 |
| Droid Precision | 130 |
| Droid Speed | 90 |
| Droid Tracking Speed | 80 |
| Light Lightning Cannon Accuracy | 125 |
| Light Lightning Cannon Speed | 75 |
| Terrain Negotiation | 20 |
| Defense Vs Posture Change (Up) | 75 |
| Tracking Droid Effectiveness | 100 |
| Tracking Droids | 12 |