Ranger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Description == The ranger is a master of the wilderness. Whether stalking dangerous creatures through the forests of Endor or harvesting rare materials from a Krayt on Tatooine with a hunting party, the ranger thrives. Crafting specialized camo kits and complex camp kits, rangers are a valuable asset to any team. The ranger is also completely comfortable alone, equipped with a wide repertoire of traps and an unmatched knowledge of every creature in the galaxy. It...") |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
== Abilities == | == Abilities == | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | |+ | ||
!Ability | |||
!Skill | |||
|- | |- | ||
|groupFlourish1 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish2 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish3 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish4 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish5 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish6 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish78 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |||
|groupFlourish8 | |||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flourish1 | ||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flourish2 | ||
| | |[[Novice Entertainer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flourish3 | ||
| | |[[Novice Entertainer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flourish4 | ||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flourish5 | ||
| | |[[Novice Entertainer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flourish6 | ||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flourish7 | ||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |flourish8 | ||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |startDance | ||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |startMusic | ||
|[[Novice Entertainer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |stopDance | ||
| | |[[Novice Entertainer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |stopMusic | ||
| | |[[Novice Entertainer]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 13 December 2023
Description
The ranger is a master of the wilderness. Whether stalking dangerous creatures through the forests of Endor or harvesting rare materials from a Krayt on Tatooine with a hunting party, the ranger thrives. Crafting specialized camo kits and complex camp kits, rangers are a valuable asset to any team. The ranger is also completely comfortable alone, equipped with a wide repertoire of traps and an unmatched knowledge of every creature in the galaxy. It is a class for the bold and courageous, the curious and adventurous; Ranger is a lifestyle, not a profession.
Skill Tree
| Master Ranger | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Wayfaring IV Exploration Mastery
|
Frontiering IV Habitat Engineering
|
Tracking IV Man Hunting Area Track: Players
|
Advanced Trapping IV Man Hunting
|
Wayfaring III Stealth Techniques
|
Frontiering III Wilderness Survival Mastery
|
Tracking III Improved Direction Sense Area Track: Distance
|
Advanced Trapping III Ingenious Design
|
Wayfaring II Rough Terrain Mastery
|
Frontiering II Advanced Camp Engineering
|
Tracking II Path Reading Area Track: People
|
Advanced Trapping II Imaginitive Design
|
Wayfaring I Basic Concealment Conceal
|
Frontiering I Advanced Foraging Techniques
|
Tracking I Direction Sense Area Track: Direction
|
Advanced Trapping I Danger Recognition Rescue
|
Area Track, Area Track: Animals, Forage, Mask Scent
| |||
Abilities
| Ability | Skill |
|---|---|
| groupFlourish1 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish2 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish3 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish4 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish5 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish6 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish78 | Novice Entertainer |
| groupFlourish8 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish1 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish2 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish3 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish4 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish5 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish6 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish7 | Novice Entertainer |
| flourish8 | Novice Entertainer |
| startDance | Novice Entertainer |
| startMusic | Novice Entertainer |
| stopDance | Novice Entertainer |
| stopMusic | Novice Entertainer |
Certifications
| Weapon | Skill | Damage Type |
|---|---|---|
| Light Lightning Cannon | Novice Bounty Hunter | Electricity |
| Scatter Pistol | Novice Bounty Hunter | Acid |
Skill Modifiers
| Modifier | Value |
|---|---|
| Bounty Mission Difficulty | 3 |
| Burst Run Efficiency | 20 |
| Droid Precision | 130 |
| Droid Speed | 90 |
| Droid Tracking Speed | 80 |
| Light Lightning Cannon Accuracy | 125 |
| Light Lightning Cannon Speed | 75 |
| Terrain Negotiation | 20 |
| Defense Vs Posture Change (Up) | 75 |
| Tracking Droid Effectiveness | 100 |
| Tracking Droids | 12 |